GW-Art-Prize-2020-BASE7.gif

2020 PRIZE

Open Art Prize

Clare_Britton_A week on the Cooks River_

Small Sculpture Prize

Local Artist Prize

Community Photo Prize

Youth Art Prize

fernandez_jennifer_dancingfigs_acrylicpa

People's Choice Award

CONGRATULATIONS  :  2020 FINALISTS

OPEN ART 

Katrina Collins
Rhonda Dee
Rox De Luca
Shannon Dwyer
Charne Eade
Ashley Eriksmoen
​Jacki Fewtrell-Gobert
Ashley Frost
Peter Griffen
Doodie Herman
Ann Hodgson
Einar Johansen
Wendy Joyce
Rafiqur Khan
James Lai
Jacqueline Larcombe

Denise Lithgow

Rosy Lloyd
Nancy MacAlpine
Jim Medcraft
Nicole de Mestre
Sabina Morrow
Sally Mowbray
Patti Nicholson 

Rebecca Pierce
Alexandra Plim
Jane Prior
Loris Quantock
Diane Quick
Nicole Robins
Sally-Ann Rowland
Monika Viktoria Diak
Charlene Walker
David Welsh
Judith Williams

YOUTH PHOTO 

Jensen Fyn

Teddy Jones

Genevieve Knezevic

Sophia Lau

Dylan Lee

Madalena Lombardi

Sarah Ly

Celeste Malcolm

Matilda Peters

Ezekiel Pink-Robins

Amelia Sadiq

Wesley Thomson

Lewis Thomson

Spencer Waldock

 


 

LOCAL ARTIST 

Therese Briggs
Alice Cao
Laura Carey
Jody Graham
Gina Grave
Glenn Harrison
Michelle Henry
Nelia Justo
Bettina Kaiser
Stephen Kernohan
Ros Lajoie
Nick Mavrogordato
Emily Mitchell
Frankie Nankivell

Elsa Santos Carrillo​
Hugh Tranter
Tracy Tallentire
Ksenia Radchenko
Han Wang
Eben Wheeler

COOKS RIVER

SMALL SCULPTURE 

Tracie Axton

Glenn Barkley

Debbie Bourke

Kelcie Bryant-Duguid

Simon Collins

Dale-Myree Dal Santo

Rox De Luca

Ingrid Errington

Stefanie Ferguson

Denise Lithgow

Victoria Monk

Lucy Morton

Sally Mowbray

Mark O'Ryan

Belinda Piggott

Nicole Robins

Jayanto Tan

Alison Tucker

YOUTH ART 

Christopher Candotti

Jaime Clarke

Luke  Criniti

Kimaya Deshmukh

Dylan Donnini

Lahiru Elayperuma

Lachlan Garlick

Sunni  Gascoigne 

Patrick Issa

Joan Jung

Dylan Lee

Emilio Muston

Eli  Radchenko

Declan Walsh

Tasha Wong

Annabel Zhao

Isabella Zhao


 

ADULT PHOTO

Tracie Axton

Michael Britton

Maria Christou

Julie Corkery

Trish Davies

Charles Francis

Mark Gardiner

Melissa Hagarty

Lewis Hall

Hoysie Hoy

William Jones

Ricki Kimbell

Jason McDonald

Selina McGrath

Jim Medcraft

Janet Merewether

Neil Poulson

Elan Smyth

Emi So

PRESENTING PARTNER

IWC_PRIMARY_STACKED_150REVERSE_BLACK-2.p

EXHIBITION SUPPORTERS