GW-Art-Prize-2020-BASE7.gif

2020 PRIZE

OPEN ART PRIZE:


WINNER
Nicole Robins
Agave Attenuata
 

HIGHLY COMMENDED

Jim Medcraft
RollnDownTheGreenway

Charne Eade

Trace in Time

click gallery to see full size images

COOKS RIVER SMALL SCULPTURE PRIZE

WINNER
Jayanto Tan
Ceng Beng, Ghost Ships in
The Cadigal Reserve

 

HIGHLY COMMENDED

Tracie Axton

Canal Cells

Glen Barkley
Hygia with Mt Olympus and Temple

click gallery to see full size images

LOCAL ARTIST PRIZE:


WINNER
Jody Graham

Australian Golden Whistler

HIGHLY COMMENDED

Gina Grave

Greenway Shuffle

 

click gallery to see full size images

YOUTH ART PRIZE

WINNER
Declan Walsh
Valuable Real Estate

HIGHLY COMMENDED

Jaime Clarke

Golden and Green

Lachlan Garlick

The Oval

click gallery to see full size images

COMMUNITY PHOTO PRIZE

FIRST PRIZE ADULT
Jason McDonald
River She-oak, Moths and Bees

 

SECOND PRIZE ADULT
Janet Merewether

Fresh-Air
 

HIGHLY COMMENDED

Selina McGrath

Inner West Comfort

 

 

 

 


FIRST PRIZE YOUTH

Sophia Lau
Crow Province

SECOND PRIZE ADULT
Lewis Thomson

Rugged
 

HIGHLY COMMENDED

Celeste Malcolm
faded youth

click gallery to see full size images

OPEN ART 

Katrina Collins
Rhonda Dee
Rox De Luca
Shannon Dwyer
Charne Eade
Ashley Eriksmoen
​Jacki Fewtrell-Gobert
Ashley Frost
Peter Griffen
Doodie Herman
Ann Hodgson
Einar Johansen
Wendy Joyce
Rafiqur Khan
James Lai
Jacqueline Larcombe

Denise Lithgow

Rosy Lloyd
Nancy MacAlpine
Jim Medcraft
Nicole de Mestre
Sabina Morrow
Sally Mowbray
Patti Nicholson 

Rebecca Pierce
Alexandra Plim
Jane Prior
Loris Quantock
Diane Quick
Nicole Robins
Sally-Ann Rowland
Monika Viktoria Diak
Charlene Walker
David Welsh
Judith Williams

YOUTH PHOTO 

Jensen Fyn

Teddy Jones

Genevieve Knezevic

Sophia Lau

Dylan Lee

Madalena Lombardi

Sarah Ly

Celeste Malcolm

Matilda Peters

Ezekiel Pink-Robins

Amelia Sadiq

Wesley Thomson

Lewis Thomson

Spencer Waldock

 


 

CONGRATULATIONS  ALL 2020 FINALISTS

LOCAL ARTIST 

Therese Briggs
Alice Cao
Laura Carey
Jody Graham
Gina Grave
Glenn Harrison
Michelle Henry
Nelia Justo
Bettina Kaiser
Stephen Kernohan
Ros Lajoie

Nick Mavrogordato
Emily Mitchell
Frankie Nankivell

Elsa Santos Carrillo​
Tracy Tallentire
Ksenia Radchenko
Han Wang
Eben Wheeler

COOKS RIVER

SMALL SCULPTURE 

Tracie Axton

Glenn Barkley

Debbie Bourke

Kelcie Bryant-Duguid

Sarah Buchner

Simon Collins

Dale-Myree Dal Santo

Rox De Luca

Ingrid Errington

Stefanie Ferguson

Denise Lithgow
Avril Makula

Victoria Monk

Lucy Morton

Sally Mowbray

Mark O'Ryan

Belinda Piggott

Nicole Robins

Jayanto Tan

Alison Tucker

YOUTH ART 

Christopher Candotti

Jaime Clarke

Luke  Criniti

Kimaya Deshmukh

Dylan Donnini

Lahiru Elayperuma

Lachlan Garlick

Sunni  Gascoigne 

Patrick Issa

Joan Jung

Dylan Lee

Emilio Muston

Eli  Radchenko

Declan Walsh

Tasha Wong

Annabel Zhao

Isabella Zhao


 

ADULT PHOTO

Tracie Axton

Michael Britton

Maria Christou

Julie Corkery

Trish Davies

Charles Francis

Mark Gardiner

Melissa Hagarty

Lewis Hall

Hoysie Hoy

William Jones

Ricki Kimbell

Jason McDonald

Selina McGrath

Jim Medcraft

Janet Merewether

Neil Poulson

Elan Smyth

Emi So

PRESENTING PARTNER

IWC_PRIMARY_STACKED_150REVERSE_BLACK-2.p

EXHIBITION SUPPORTERS