PRESENTING PARTNERS

greenway-logo-gleaf.png

EXHIBITION SUPPORTERS

DulwichHillHigh-inline.png
IWC_logo_vertical.png

2019 PRIZE

A huge congratulations to all the winners and finalists
of the 10th GreenWay Art Prize!

OPEN ART PRIZE:


WINNER
Eunjoo Jang
Tuesday in Newtown
 

HIGHLY COMMENDED

Tania Burkett

Memories
 

Ashley Eriksmoen 

Tofino Epiphyte

click gallery to see full size images

LOCAL ARTIST PRIZE:


WINNER
Alexandra Plim
Sydney: Work in Progress

HIGHLY COMMENDED

Sally Mowbray

A Conversation in the Mulberry Tree on Hawthorn Canal
 

Nancy MacAlpine
Pollination Tango

click gallery to see full size images

COOKS RIVER SMALL SCULPTURE PRIZE:


WINNER
Clare Britton
A week on the Cooks River

HIGHLY COMMENDED

Victoria Monk

Bridge Over Troubled Water
 

Simon Collins

River Chicken

click gallery to see full size images

COMMUNITY PHOTOGRAPHY PRIZE:

click gallery to see full size images

WINNER ADULT CATEGORY
Gavan Buchan
Greenway Gem
 

2ND PRIZE

Hoysie Hoy

Four Pups in a Pod on the Cooks

WINNER YOUTH CATEGORY

Sophia Fetting

Afternoon Light

2ND PRIZE

Lachlan Latimer

Sebastian's light rail adventure
on the Greenway

DERIVAN PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD:


WINNER
Announced 19 November

2019 FINALISTS

GREENWAY

OPEN ART PRIZE

Adam Newpoff

Anita Shirley

Ann Gordon

Ashley Eriksmoen

Ben Denham

Carol Archer

Cathryn McEwen
Claire Tennant

Chris Antico

David Brook

Debbie Achurch

Denise Lithgow

Diane Quick

Edward Milan

Eunjoo Jang

Freya Jobbins

Gemma Rasdall

Gilbert Grace

Glenn Locklee

Graham Marchant

Hilary Sims

Janet Duff

Kerry Haywood

Margaret Walters

Matilda Michell

Nick Howard

Nikki Choi

Rachael Woods

Rosy Lloyd

Tania Burkett

Tanya McAllan

Tony Belobrajdic

Ralph Tikerpae

GREENWAY
LOCAL ARTIST PRIZE

Alexandra Plim

Angela Jursevics

Avril Makula

Bettina Kaiser

Clare Walker

Clare Hooper

EbenWheeler

Elsa Santos Carrillo

Erin Nicole

Fangmin Wu

Frances Panopoulos

Frankie Nankivell

Gayle Daniels

Glenn Harrison

Jacqui McCarthy

Jan Ashdown

Jennifer Fernandez

Julie Gianotis

Lenore Bassan

Nancy MacAlpine

Pamela Horsnell

Peter Griffen

Sally Mowbray

Sandra Winkworth

Shannon Dwyer

Simon McLean

Tonya Zheng-Halaseh

COOKS RIVER

SMALL SCULPTURE PRIZE

Kassandra Bossell

Simon Collins

Rosanna Goslett-King

Ralph Tikerpae

Jan Shaw

Jayanto Tan

Ellenore Griffith

Pamela Smith

Aaron McGarry

Byron Boehm

Caroline Duffy

Clare Britton

Edward Milan

Kelcie Bryant-Duguid

Liz Bradshaw

Michaela Krzyszton

Nicole Robins

Nicole de Mestre

Rhys Miers
Victoria Monk

Seaton Mckeon

Belinda Piggott

COMMUNITY
PHOTOGRAPHY PRIZE

Nilo Zabalo

Marissa Zaknich

Emi So

Clint Caward
Belinda Piggott

Elan Smyth

Gavin Buchan
George Fetting

Hoysie Hoy

Isobel Johnston

Liz Bradshaw

Miranda Kichenside

Rachel Fetting

Tracie Axton

Trish Davies

COMMUNITY

PHOTOGRAPHY PRIZE (YOUTH)

​Genevieve Knighton

Lachlan Latimer
Louis Fetting

Madalena Lombardi

Olivia Wong

Penny Wong

Sophia Fetting



 

2019 OPENING NIGHT – ART EST. GALLERY
NancyMacAlpine

Pollination Tango, 2018 mixed media, watercolour, ink, sandstone on hand made paper, 61 x 78 x 2cm